Results

The following ensembles are invited to progress to the semi final rounds:

Brighton College
U12 Guitar Quartet
U16 Piano Trio (Dvorak)
U19 Popper Requiem
U19 Piano Trio (Shostakovich)
U16 Guitar Quartet
U14 Cello Trio
U19 Flute Quartet
U19 Piano Quartet (Dvorak)


Perse School
U14 Harris Piano Trio
U19 Harmer Quintet
U19 Trombone Ensemble
U16 Henderson-Gill Piano Trio
U16 Hansen Piano Trio
U19 Senior Wind Quintet
U19 Rooks Piano Trio
U19 Balon Quintet
U19 Kuo String Quartet
U19 Sax Quartet 1
U14 Guida String Quartet
U14 Manfred Wind Quartet
U12 Hohnsbein String Quartet
U19 Sax Quartet 2
U12 Narinian String Quartet
U16 Sax Quartet 3
U16 Wang String Quartet
U14 Long String Quartet
U19 Senior Flute Choir


Originals
Originals U19 Octet (Beethoven)
The Original Trio 1 (Pfeiffer)
The Original Bass People U19
The Original Quintet 5 U16
The Original Chamber Ensemble U19

Godolphin School Round

U19 Suono Dolce
U16 Leweston School
U19 Godolphin Saxophone Quartet
U19 Godolphin School Brass Quartet
U14 Clayesmore Prep
U14 Castle School
U19 Sherborne School Wind trio
U19 Sherborne School Telemann Quintet
U19 Godolphin Clarinet Quintet
U12 Godolphin String Quartet

Dulwich Prep School
U14 Dulwich Prep Cello Octet
U12 Dulwich Prep String Quartet
U19 Wimbledon High Recorder Quartet
U19 Wimbledon High String Quartet
U19 Junior RAM
U14 Dulwich Prep String Quintet

Westminster School
U19 Piano Quintet (Borodin)
U19 Brass Quintet
U19 Bruch Trio

Coventry Round
St Helen and St Katharine U19 Flute Trio (Zemplenni)
Cheltenham College U14 Brass Quintet
King Henry VIII U19 Clarinet Quintet (Mozart)
King Henry VIII U12 String Quartet

Trinity Croydon
U19 Piano Trio (Smetna)
U19 Piano Trio (Piazzolla)
U19 Brass Quintet
U19 Piano Quintet (Brahms)
U16 String Quartet
U16 Piano Quintet

St Helen and St Katharine
SHSK U14 String Trio (Borodin)
SHSK U16 String Quartet (Dvorak)
SHSK U19 Clarinet Quintet

Sevenoaks School Round
Bennett Diocesan School U19 Piano Trio
Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School U16 Trumpet Quartet
SS 
U19 Flute Quartet
SS 
U12 Piano Trio
SS 
U12 Cello Quintet
SS 
U16 Piano Trio (Novelletten)
SS 
U12 Piano Trio (Gurlitt)
SS 
U16 String Quartet (Litugia Suite)
SS 
U19 Oboe quartet
SS 
U16 Flute and Piano Trio (Piazzolla)
SS 
U12 Reinecke Piano trio
SS 
U14 Milhaud trio
SS 
U16 Recorder quartet Boismortier
SS 
U14 Berlin clarinet trio


Caterham School Round
U12 Homefield Prep School Piano Trio
U12 CLFS String Quartet
U19 CLFS Girtain Trio
U12 Caterham School Mixed Sextet
U19 Caterham School Brass Octet
U19 Charterhouse School String Quartet (Shostakovich)
U19 Charterhouse School String Trio (2 violins, viola)

Nottingham Round

U19 Nottingham High Senior Piano Trio 
U19 Nottingham High Senior Trombone Quartet
U12 Oasby Music Group

Shopping cart
0 items - £0.00

New Anglia LEP

Suffolk Community Foundation

Lottery funded

Supported by Children in Need

Arts Council England